Database

Greedy Growers Pets & Eggs: Drop Rates, Costs & Abilities

Compare all 7 egg costs and drop tables, then browse 28 Greedy Growers pets by rarity, tier and passive ability.

Data updated Maintained by Tom Mobi

Egg database

7 Eggs

Compare Ticket costs and every pet in each egg's drop table.

Pet abilities

28 Pets

Find growth, mutation, fertilizer, forage and lightning effects.

Highest Ticket-priced egg

Exotic Egg

3,500 Tickets · 5 pets in its current pool.

Greedy Growers Egg Costs & Drop Rates

Buy eggs with Tickets and hatch one of the pets shown in each drop table. The listed percentages are the current database values for each egg.

Common Egg

Common

100 Tickets

Drop table

  • Squirrel33.33%
  • Bunny33.33%
  • Mouse33.34%

Rare Egg

Rare

200 Tickets

Drop table

  • Dog33.33%
  • Cat33.33%
  • Robin33.34%

Epic Egg

Epic

500 Tickets

Drop table

  • Chicken33.33%
  • Roach33.33%
  • Woodpecker33.34%

Legendary Egg

Legendary

1,000 Tickets

Drop table

  • Cow25%
  • Sheep25%
  • Pig25%
  • Raccoon25%

Mythic Egg

Mythic

2,000 Tickets

Drop table

  • Frog18%
  • Magpie28%
  • Turtle18%
  • Monkey18%
  • Alligator18%

Exotic Egg

Exotic

3,500 Tickets

Hatch time: 4 hours

Location: Pet Shop (Next to Farmer's Market)

Speed up: Robux instant completion · Hatch speed booster pets (e.g., Kiwi, Rooster)

Drop table

  • Parrot29.75%
  • Giraffe29.75%
  • Toucan16.25%
  • Chameleon16.25%
  • Gorilla8%

Majestic Egg

Limited

Limited · no fixed Ticket price

How to get it

  • Robux ShopReported

    Direct purchase; the exact Robux price is not stated in the source.

  • Spin WheelReported

    Reported to unlock after 5 Rebirths, with a 0.5% chance per spin.

  • Magpie passiveReported

    A found egg is reported to have a 0.025% chance of being Majestic.

Drop table

  • Flamingo45%
  • Hedgehog35%
  • Elephant15%
  • Horse4.5%
  • Pegasus0.5%

All Greedy Growers Pets and Abilities

Sort pets by rarity or tier, or filter by the egg they hatch from. Each row also labels the type of passive effect so you can match a pet to your farming strategy.

PetEggPassive
Cat

Growth speed boost

Rare
S
Rare EggMakes fruits grow faster.
Robin

Finds mutated seeds

Rare
S
Rare EggOccasionally finds seeds with a chance of random mutations.
Woodpecker

Drops tree seed

Epic
S
Epic EggOccasionally pecks a tree for a chance to drop its seed.
Sheep

Pet XP boost

Legendary
S
Legendary EggGrants bonus XP to your other equipped pets.
Magpie

Finds eggs

Mythic
S
Mythic EggOccasionally finds pet eggs.
Turtle

Blocks lightning

Mythic
S
Mythic EggSmall chance to negate a lightning strike once during tree growth.
Pegasus

Boosts other pets

LegendaryEstimated
SEstimated
Majestic EggBoosts other pets' stats and can be ridden to fly around the map.
Gorilla

Crop value boost

Mythic
SEstimated
Exotic EggProvides massive base attribute scaling that significantly increases the ultimate coin value of harvested crops.
Dog

Weather mutation boost

Rare
A
Rare EggIncreases the chance for fruits to mutate during weather events.
Cow

Fertilizer boost

Legendary
A
Legendary EggImproves fertilizer effects without increasing their price.
Pig

Applies mutation

Legendary
A
Legendary EggApplies the Huge mutation to fruits.
Raccoon

Finds fruit

Legendary
A
Legendary EggOccasionally finds Legendary fruit with random sizes and mutations.
Monkey

Finds fruit

Mythic
A
Mythic EggOccasionally finds Mythic or higher fruit with random sizes and mutations.
Alligator

Seed mutation

Mythic
A
Mythic EggSmall chance to apply unique Scaled mutation to seeds when planted.
Flamingo

Increases fruit size

CommonEstimated
AEstimated
Majestic EggMakes fruits larger; the effect becomes 1.5x stronger for each additional Flamingo.
Elephant

Seed mutation

RareEstimated
AEstimated
Majestic EggHas a small chance to apply the unique Ivory mutation to planted seeds.
Horse

Reduces pet timers

EpicEstimated
AEstimated
Majestic EggReduces the trait timers of other pets and can be ridden.
Parrot

Retriggers pet passives

Legendary
AEstimated
Exotic EggGrants a 10% chance to re-trigger the passive skills of other currently equipped pets and extends their active duration.
Toucan

Harvest drop-rate boost

Epic
AEstimated
Exotic EggPeriodically increases the drop rate of high-rarity seeds and multi-harvest fruits when harvesting crops.
Chameleon

Mutation chance boost

Epic
AEstimated
Exotic EggBoosts the passive mutation rate of surrounding fruits, giving them a higher chance to develop rare color variants.
Chicken

Hatch level boost

Epic
B
Epic EggMakes pet eggs hatch at higher levels.
Roach

Applies mutation

Epic
B
Epic EggApplies the Infested mutation to fruits.
Frog

Applies mutation

Mythic
B
Mythic EggApplies the Slimy mutation to fruits.
Hedgehog

Finds worms

UncommonEstimated
BEstimated
Majestic EggOccasionally finds a random Worm.
Giraffe

Vertical crop growth speed

Legendary
BEstimated
Exotic EggProvides a significant growth speed multiplier specifically for vertical-growing crops like Bamboo.
Squirrel

Finds fruit

Common
C
Common EggOccasionally finds Common fruit with random sizes and mutations.
Bunny

Finds fruit

Common
C
Common EggOccasionally finds Common fruit with random sizes and mutations.
Mouse

Finds fruit

Common
C
Common EggOccasionally finds Common fruit with random sizes and mutations.

28 pets

Which Pets Should You Choose?

Choose a pet around the bottleneck in your current loop: faster growth, safer lightning cycles or a specific mutation can be more useful than rarity alone.

Rare · Tier S

Cat

Makes fruits grow faster.

Mythic · Tier S

Turtle

Small chance to negate a lightning strike once during tree growth.

Mythic · Tier A

Alligator

Small chance to apply unique Scaled mutation to seeds when planted.

Greedy Growers Pets & Eggs FAQ

How do you get pets in Greedy Growers?

Most pets come from eggs purchased with Tickets, including the Exotic Egg for 3,500 Tickets. The Limited Majestic Egg has separate reported routes through the Robux Shop, Spin Wheel and Magpie passive; check the live game UI before spending.

What eggs can you hatch in Greedy Growers?

This database lists seven egg pools: Common, Rare, Epic, Legendary, Mythic, Exotic and the Limited Majestic Egg. The six Ticket-priced eggs include Exotic Egg at 3,500 Tickets with a listed 4-hour hatch; Majestic Egg has multiple reported acquisition routes and no fixed Ticket price in the source.

What is the best pet in Greedy Growers?

The best pet depends on your goal. Cat speeds fruit growth, Dog helps with weather mutations, Turtle offers lightning protection, and Majestic or Exotic pets add specialized effects. S/A/B tiers are editorial usefulness estimates, not official in-game ratings.

Can pets give mutations in Greedy Growers?

Yes. Roach applies Infested, Frog applies Slimy, Pig applies Huge, and Alligator can apply Scaled when seeds are planted. Other pets improve growth, fertilizer, weather or resource gathering instead.

What pets can hatch from the Majestic Egg?

The reported Majestic Egg pool contains Flamingo (45%), Hedgehog (35%), Elephant (15%), Horse (4.5%) and Pegasus (0.5%). These odds and passive descriptions come from the linked report; verify the live game panel for changes.

What pets can hatch from the Exotic Egg?

The supplied Exotic Egg drop table lists Parrot (29.75%), Giraffe (29.75%), Toucan (16.25%), Chameleon (16.25%) and Gorilla (8%). The egg costs 3,500 Tickets and has a listed 4-hour hatch time; these details were provided by the site owner and are not independently verified.

What is the Magpie's Mythic Egg hatch chance?

The Magpie hatch chance is 28%, verified by the site owner. Frog, Turtle, Monkey and Alligator each have an 18% chance from the Mythic Egg.

Keep Exploring

Jump to related Greedy Growers guides, tools and databases.